Contact us on +44 (0)161 652 7289

Finalist 2018

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 1)

Students NameCategorySchool / College / University
Esther WatsonGCSESandbach High School and Sixth Form College
Ishtiak Al JamilGCSELawrence Sheriff School
Roshni Parmar-HillGCSESaddleworth School
Grace GoswamiA-LevelGreenhead College
Joe SilvesterA-LevelWinstanley College
Samuel PelanA-LevelBirkenhead Sixth Form College
Tajmina ShibliA-LevelOldham Sixth Form College
Ethan HoldenVocationalUTC mediacity UK
Jessica FairhurstVocationalWinstanley College
Jake DominyVocationalLeicester College
Jamie HarrisonDegreeLancaster University
Niamh ClarkeDegreeManchester Metropolitan University
Tanya MarlowDegreeUniversity of Central Lancashire

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 2)

Students NameCategorySchool / College / University
Artur NunesGCSEHolme Grange School
Maddie BrantGCSEInvicta Grammar School
Marvellous AkibGCSEDenbigh High School
Thomas HewsonGCSEJohn Hanson Community School
Christopher HillA-LevelTrent College
Jude Bright-DaviesA-LevelClaremont High School Academy
Katie Rowlinso RicardsA-LevelLodge High School
Zain VohraA-LevelIlford County High School
Issa BasmaVocationalBarnet and Southgate College
Joy OlaonipekunVocationalRicards Lodge High School
Remy FuchsVocationalUniversity of Winchester
Thabiso KhozaVocationalThe College of Haringey, Enfield and North East London
Felix NewmanDegreeUniversity of Cambridge
Liam TaylorDegreeThe University of Exeter
Lucy ParrDegreeUniversity of Winchester

NORTHERN IRELAND REGION

Students NameCategorySchool / College / University
Alisija SestakovaGCSESt Louis Grammar School
John BodenGCSECookstown High School
Sarah O’ CallaghanGCSEThornhill College
Sofya DobryninaGCSEThornhill College
Caoimhe WrightA-LevelCross and Passion College
Emma HarpurA-LevelCastlederg High School
Niamh GouldA-LevelSt Louis Grammar School
Conor CunninghamVocationalSouthern Regional College
Kevin LennonVocationalSouthern Regional College
Lucy DrummondVocationalBelfast Metropolitan College
Ryan McAuleyVocationalNorthern Regional College
Claire BeckettDegree(CAFRE) Queen’s University Belfast
Clare KidstonDegreeThe Open University
Noel Bradley-JohnstonDegreeSt. Mary’s University College

SCOTLAND REGION

Students NameCategorySchool / College / University
Ellie DochertyNational 5Dalziel High School
Emily BirksNational 5Bishopbriggs Academy
Erin PageNational 5St Kentigern’s Academy
Mhairi TaitHigher/Advanced HigherWilliamwood High School
Monica KierneyHigher/Advanced HigherSt Ninian’s High School
Ross BowhayHigher/Advanced HigherBishopbriggs Academy
Jonathan Lucas Feeney-BrownVocationalDundee and Angus College
Karolina PiekarniakVocationalCity of Glasgow College
Kayleigh HaggoVocationalAyrshire College
Ben NewcombeDegreeAbertay University
Christopher LowDegreeAbertay University
Kenny AitchisonDegreeEdinburgh Napier University
Lindsey KarmenDegreeUniversity of St Andrews

WALES REGION

Students NameCategorySchool / College / University
Callum HillGCSESt Alban’s Roman Catholic High School
Grace CharlesGCSECardiff High School
Mererid JonesGCSEMonmouth School for Girls
Finlay GunnebergA- LevelYsgol Bryn Tawe
Hannah Lagorio PriceA- LevelRadyr Comprehensive
Megan HowellsA- LevelColeg y Cymoedd
Michael BonneyA- LevelCardiff and Vale College
Alex ElliottVocationalSt Albans RC High School
Brandon JonesVocationalThe College Merthyr Tydfil
Fraser MartinVocationalPembrokeshire College
Elaine PhillipsDegreeUniversity of South Wales
Maisie PriorDegreeBangor University
Samuel MartinDegreeCardiff University

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

Students NameCategorySchool / College / University
Andrew De Haan-New Horizons School
Demi Clark-Park View School
Jack Bayley-New Bridge School
Sabeha Salam-Carlton Bolling College