Contact us on +44 (0)161 652 7289

Finalist 2019

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 1)

Student NameCategorySchool/College/University
Rebecca Holly MaggsGCSEWhickham School
Ed WebsterGCSETurton High School
Iris OliarnykGCSESt Paul’s School for Girls
Lauren McCarthyGCSEBishop Heber High School
Euan David LodgeA-LevelStockton Sixth Form College
Phoebe DicksonA-LevelOldham Hulme Grammar School
Shaun MarshallA-LevelGreenhead College
Daniel MillingtonVocationalBirmingham Metropolitan College (HydraForce Apprentice)
Thomas JonesVocationalSouth Wirral High School
William KingVocationalThe Grimsby Institute
Stephanie MoyleVocationalBury College
Kristen DaviesDegreeLancaster University
Holly ShadwellDegreeBury College
Nicolo FrisianiDegreeThe University of Manchester
Nima KhorramroozDegreeManchester Metropolitan University

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 2)

Student NameCategorySchool/College/University
Abigail ThomsonGCSEThe Castle School
Euan OngGCSEMagdalen College School
Frederick MitchellGCSEKingsdale Foundation School
Guy YashivGCSEHighgate School
Taklima YesminGCSEOaklands School
Amber FrobisherA-LevelWellington College
Luke BarlowA-LevelPark House School
George RichmondA-LevelBalcarras School
Lucas Shing HeA-LevelLowestoft Sixth Form College
Edward FlackVocationalBarking & Dagenham College
Karen AlbrightonVocationalVision West Nottinghamshire College
Venelina UrlachkaVocationalHarrow College
Aurelia HibbertDegreeUniversity of Cambridge
Olivia GrantDegreeUniversity of Oxford
Chloe JohnsonDegreeUniversity of Bedfordshire
Connor Shiqu QiuDegreeImperial College London

NORTHERN IRELAND REGION

Student NameCategorySchool/College/University
Evanna WoodsideGCSESt. Louis Grammar School
Kira Mc DonnellGCSESt. Dominic's Grammar School
Ross BlackbourneGCSEBallyclare High School
David ByrneA-LevelSt. Louis Grammar School
Katie RileyA-LevelMethodist College
Michael HareA-LevelLagan College
Aine McFaddenVocationalNorth West Regional College
Cassie MunroeVocationalSouth Eastern Regional College
Kelsie StewartVocationalSouthern Regional College
Aisling PellDegreeStranmillis University College
Fionnbharr BradyDegreeQueen's University Belfast
Michael JenningsDegreeUlster University

SCOTLAND REGION

Student NameCategorySchool/College/University
Emily LynchNational 5Monifieth High School
Holly LittleNational 5Dalbeattie High School
Sasha HazardNational 5Jordanhill School 2 guest
Max KellyAdvanced HigherMonifeith High School
Marc CowanAdvanced HigherDalziel High School
Timothy ChanAdvanced HigherThe Glasgow Academy
Callum BonnerVocationalForth Valley College
Leah CairnsVocationalGlasgow Kelvin College
Marta VillacortaVocationalEdinburgh College
Andrew GrayDegreeGlasgow Caledonian University
Ashley CameronDegreeUniversity of Stirling
Rhea KayDegreeThe University of the Highlands and Islands(Shetland College UHI)

WALES REGION

Student NameCategorySchool/College/University
Anna Catrin DaveyGCSESt. Alban's R.C. High School
Molly RowlandsGCSEYsgol Gyfun Cwm Rhondda
Natalie JohnsGCSEY Pant School
Awen RhysA-LevelRadyr Comprehensive School
Gwen WilliamsA-LevelYsgol Glan Clwyd
Laura Jade Ann McGrieleA-LevelSt. Alban's R.C. High School
Rebekah WestA-LevelSt. Cyres School
Ethan DaviesVocational Coleg Cambria
Kate GibsonVocational The College Merthyr Tydfil
Elizabeth RobertsVocational Gower College Swansea
Alex ClementsDegreeSwansea University
Karen LlewellynDegreeUniversity of Wales Trinity Saint David
Mark BarrowDegreeBangor University

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

Student NameCategorySchool/College/University
Hannah Bromley-TBAP New Horizons AP Academy
Jack Roger Wood-Vision West Nottinghamshire College
Mair Elliott-Pembrokeshire College
Zahab Al Mabsali-Gower College Swansea
Tilly Griffiths-City of Stoke on Trent 6th Form College