Contact us on +44 (0)161 652 7289

Finalist

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 1)

Student NameCategorySchool / College / UniversityCounty / City
Amina HameedGCSEWhalley Range High SchoolManchester
Hamza IkhlaqGCSEAbbot Beyne SchoolBurton-on-Trent
Reiss LukeGCSEWellfield Community SchoolWingate, County Durham
Bryony YatesA –LevelWolverhampton Girls’ High SchoolWolverhampton, Midlands
Catherine DumbillA –LevelCockermouth SchoolCumbria
Kathryn JaitlyA –LevelWestholme SchoolBlackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Victoria GrayVocationalKirklees CollegeHuddersfield, Yorkshire
Georgia Sutton - CrossVocationalThe Greater Manchester UTCOldham, Greater Manchester
Hannah FaircloughVocationalWest Lancashire CollegeSkelmersdale, Lancs
Khynaat SaleemVocationalLeeds City CollegeLeeds, West Yorkshire
Gulwali PassarlayDegreeUniversity of ManchesterManchester
James Christopher HendryDegreeRoyal Northern College of MusicManchester
Thomas HortonDegreeUniversity of ChesterChester, Cheshire

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 2)

Student NameCategorySchool / College / UniversityCounty / City
Annabelle FooGCSEBeaconsfield High SchoolBuckinghamshire
Haider AslamGCSERushcliffe SchoolWest Bridgford Nottingham
Joseph HeathGCSEAnsford AcademyCastle Cary, Somerset
Annabel ChaffeyA-LevelPark House SchoolNewbury, Berkshire
Aqib KhanA-LevelThe Heathland SchoolHounslow, Middlesex
Eleanor FrewA-LevelLiskeard Sixth FormLiskeard, Cornwall
Sebastian Dows-MillerA-LevelChurcher’s CollegePetersfield, Hampshire
Jacob ProvanVocationalMilton Keynes CollegeBletchley, Milton Keynes
Lewis WadeVocationalCollege of North West LondonLondon
Stuart GouldVocationalUxbridge CollegeWest London, Middlesex
Hayley GrovesDegreeUniversity of St Mark & St JohnPlymouth, Devon
Ioannis GeorgiouDegreeLoughborough UniversityLeicestershire, East Midlands
Jon Arne ToftDegreeUniversity of CambridgeCambridge, Cambridgeshire
Madeleine EllisDegreeUniversity of NottinghamNottingham, Nottinghamshire

NORTHERN IRELAND REGION

Student NameCategorySchool / College / UniversityCounty / City
Jessica AlexanderGCSECastlederg High SchoolCounty Tyrone
Jessica O’HareGCSEThornhill CollegeDerry
Mary O'MahonyGCSEOur Lady and St Patrick's CollegeBelfast
Aisling LavertyA-LevelSt Louis Grammar SchoolCounty Antrim
Jayne CondrenA-LevelThornhill CollegeDerry
Niamh McCayA-LevelThornhill CollegeDerry
Shusma BalajiA-LevelSt Dominic's Grammar School for GirlsBelfast
Claire MagowanVocationalBelfast Metropolitan CollegeBelfast
Jordan DillonVocationalSouthern Regional CollegeCounty Armagh
Rachel McMichaelVocationalSouth Eastern Regional CollegeCounty Antrim
David FerranDegreeOpen University N. Ireland/OU Belfast
Jake MagillDegreeSt Mary’s University CollegeBelfast
Jordan James VincentDegreeUlster UniversityColeraine, N. Ireland

SCOTLAND REGION

Student NameCategorySchool / College / UniversityCounty / City
Erika LoGCSEDalziel High SchoolMotherwell, North Lanarkshire
Lauren Jean McDougallGCSEGlasgow Gaelic SchoolGlasgow
Robert KerrGCSEDalziel High SchoolMotherwell, North Lanarkshire
Amy Catriona McCallA-LevelBearsden AcademyGlasgow, East Dunbartonshire
Daniel DewarA-LevelLenzie AcademyKirkintilloch, Glasgow East Dunbartonshire
Innes JohnstonA-LevelBishopbriggs AcademyBishopbriggs, East Dunbartonshire
Brogan BurnsVocationalWest Lothian CollegeLivingston, West Lothian
Scott SimpsonVocationalDalziel High SchoolMotherwell, North Lanarkshire
Stuart RussellVocationalFife CollegeFife
Carmen GammieDegreeRobert Gordon UniversityAberdeen
Claire SimonettaDegreeScotland’s Rural CollegeScotland
Rachel SmythDegreeAbertay UniversityDundee

WALES REGION

Student NameCategorySchool / College / UniversityCounty / City
Hannah SouterGCSECardiff High SchoolCardiff
Isabella CaplinGCSEBishop Gore SchoolSwansea
Musiab BhatGCSEKings Monkton SchoolCardiff
Annabel LyleA-LevelGowerton Comprehensive SchoolSwansea
Gareth David John LewisA-LevelBishop Gore SchoolSwansea
Joshua Li Saw HeeA-LevelRadyr Comprehensive SchoolCardiff
Cavell BeerVocationalCardiff and Vale CollegeCardiff and Vale of Glamorgan
Elizabeth ForkuohVocationalColeg Sir GarCarmarthenshire
Melanie DurneyVocationalPembrokeshire CollegeHaverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Deborah MorganDegreeNPTC Group of Colleges (University of Wales Trinity Saint David)Wales
Gerallt LlewelynDegreeBangor UniversityBangor
Morwenna StewartDegreeSwansea College of Art (University of Wales Trinity Saint David)Swansea

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

Student NameCategorySchool / College / UniversityCounty / City
Courtney DiddSpecial AchievementNew Horizons School APWarrington, Cheshire
Declan GrimshawSpecial AchievementDarwen Aldridge Community AcademyLancashire
Shannon McNultySpecial AchievementBridge AP AcademyLondon