Contact us on +44 (0)161 652 7289

Finalist

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 1)

GCSE Category
Amina Hameed Whalley Range High School Manchester
Hamza Ikhlaq Abbot Beyne School Burton-on-Trent
Reiss Luke Wellfield Community School Wingate, County Durham
A –Level Category
Bryony Yates Wolverhampton Girls’ High School Wolverhampton, Midlands
Catherine Dumbill Cockermouth School Cumbria
Kathryn Jaitly Westholme School Blackburn, Lancashire
Vocational Category
Amelia Victoria Gray Kirklees College Huddersfield, Yorkshire
Georgia Sutton - cross The Greater Manchester UTC Oldham, Greater Manchester
Hannah Fairclough West Lancashire College Skelmersdale, Lancs
Khynaat Saleem Leeds City College Leeds, West Yorkshire
Degree Category
Gulwali Passarlay University of Manchester Manchester
James Christopher Hendry Royal Northern College of Music Manchester
Thomas Horton University of Chester Chester, Cheshire

ENGLAND REGION (ZONE- 2)

GCSE Category
Annabelle Foo Beaconsfield High School Buckinghamshire
Haider Aslam Rushcliffe School West Bridgford Nottingham
Joseph Heath Ansford Academy Castle Cary, Somerset
A-Level Category
Annabel Chaffey Park House School Newbury, Berkshire
Aqib Khan The Heathland School Hounslow, Middlesex
Eleanor Frew Liskeard Sixth Form Liskeard, Cornwall
Sebastian Dows-Miller Churcher’s College Petersfield, Hampshire
Vocational Category
Jacob Provan Milton Keynes College Bletchley, Milton Keynes
Lewis Wade College of North West London London
Stuart Gould Uxbridge College West London, Middlesex
Degree Category
Hayley Groves University of St Mark & St John Plymouth, Devon
Ioannis Georgiou Loughborough University Leicestershire, East Midlands
Jon Arne Toft University of Cambridge Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Madeleine Ellis University of Nottingham Nottingham, Nottinghamshire

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

-
Courtney Didd New Horizons School AP Warrington, Cheshire
Declan Grimshaw Darwen Aldridge Community Academy Lancashire
Shannon McNulty Bridge AP Academy London

NORTHERN IRELAND REGION

GCSE Category
Jessica Alexander Castlederg High School County Tyrone
Jessica O’Hare Thornhill College Derry
Mary O'Mahony Our Lady and St Patrick's College Belfast
A-Level Category
Aisling Laverty St Louis Grammar School County Antrim
Jayne Condren Thornhill College Derry
Niamh McCay Thornhill College Derry
Shusma Balaji St Dominic's Grammar School for Girls Belfast
Vocational Category
Clare Magowan Belfast Metropolitan College Belfast
Jordan Dillon Southern Regional College County Armagh
Rachel McMichael South Eastern Regional College County Antrim
Degree Category
David Ferran Open University N. Ireland/OU Belfast
Jake Magill St Mary’s University College Belfast
Jordan James Vincent Ulster University Jordanstown, N. Ireland

SCOTLAND REGION

GCSE Category
Erika Lo Dalziel High School Motherwell, North Lanarkshire
Lauren Jean McDougall Glasgow Gaelic School Glasgow
Robert Kerr Dalziel High School Motherwell, North Lanarkshire
A-Level Category
Amy Catriona McCall Bearsden Academy Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire
Daniel Dewar Lenzie Academy Kirkintilloch, Glasgow East Dunbartonshire
Innes Johnston Bishopbriggs Academy Bishopbriggs, East Dunbartonshire
Vocational Category
Brogan Burns West Lothian College Livingston, West Lothian
Scott Simpson Dalziel High School Motherwell, North Lanarkshire
Stuart Russell Fife College Fife
Degree Category
Carmen Gammie Robert Gordon University Aberdeen
Claire Simonetta Scotland’s Rural College Scotland
Rachel Smyth Abertay University Dundee

WALES REGION

GCSE Category
Hannah Souter Cardiff High School Cardiff
Isabella Caplin Bishop Gore School Swansea
Musiab Bhat Kings Monkton School Cardiff
A-Level Category
Annabel Lyle Gowerton Comprehensive School Swansea
Gareth David John Lewis Bishop Gore School Swansea
Joshua Li Saw Hee Radyr Comprehensive School Cardiff

 

Vocational Category
Cavell Beer Cardiff and Vale College
Elizabeth Forkuoh Coleg Sir Gar Carmarthenshire
Melanie Durney Pembrokeshire College Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
Degree Category
Deborah Morgan NPTC Group of Colleges (University of Wales Trinity Saint David) Wales
Gerallt Llewelyn Bangor University Bangor
Morwenna Stewart Swansea College of Art (University of Wales Trinity Saint David) Swansea